Browser not supported

You are using an old browser that we do not support anymore. Please consider using a modern web browser such as Microsoft Edge, Google Chrome or Firefox for the best website experience.

Waste water lifting plant Muli-Nova DDP

Product benefits

  • Tested in accordance with DIN EN 12050-1
  • Freely selectable inlets
  • Delivery heads of up to 30m possible
  • 2 container sizes selectable (430/ 440l)
  • Easy to maintain backflow preventer (patented)

Product information

  • Scope
    • Multi-dwelling units
    • Office buildings
    • Industrial buildings
    • Behind separators up to NS20 - in connection with air bubble injection
  • Polyethylene tank
    • Bottom outlet/ connection manual membrane pump R 1 1/2’
    • Inspection opening for easy maintenance, diameter: 250 mm
    • Fastening set for buoyancy-proof anchorage
    • DDP 1.x:
      • Horizontal inlet sockets 1x DN100, 1x DN 150
      • Vertical inlet sockets: 1x DN100, 3x DN150, 1x DN200, 1x DN100 (vent pipes)
    • DDP 2.x:
      • Horizontal inlet sockets 3x DN150
      • Vertical inlet sockets: 1x DN100, 2x DN150, 1x DN200, 1x DN100 (vent pipes)
    • In addition, freely selectable sockets per hole saw + seal
  • Discharge line connection
    • Patented flap backflow preventer with lifting screw
    • Drain valve for easier draining
    • Special mounting adapter DN 80 for elastic connection of the discharge line with 108 - 114.3 mm outer pipe diameter (optional 88 - 93 mm)
    • Connecting flange for stop valve DN 80
  • 2 pumps
    • 3-phase motor: 400 V, 50 Hz
    • Degree of protection IP 68
    • Blockage-free free flow impeller
    • 10 m connecting cable
  • Level switching
    • Pneumatic level switching with 10 m control line
    • Optional: Pressure transducer
    • Optional: Air bubble injection (accessories) for measurement with pilot tube
  • Tested in accordance with DIN EN 12050-1
  • Approved delivery temperature up to 40 °C (short-term up to max. 65 °C)
  • Control is not included in the scope of supply and must be ordered separately (see accessories)

Infobox

Note: The max. temperature may only be reached for a short time.

TypeMotor powerKey dataUsable volumeTotal

volume
WeightItem

number
Remember
P1P2Current

consumption
Volt-

age
Rev-

count
Inlet

height Z 1
Inlet

height Z 2
Inlet

height Z 3
Top inlet
[kW][kW][A][V][r/min][l][l][l][l][l][kg]
Muli-Nova DDP 1.11.71.53.740014501002753454301053016808
Muli-Nova DDP 1.23.536.640029001002753454301153016809
Muli-Nova DDP 1.36.35.511.240029001002753454301303016810
Muli-Nova DDP 2.11.71.53.740014501202604004555501103016811
Muli-Nova DDP 2.23.536.640029001202604004555501203016812
Muli-Nova DDP 2.36.35.511.240029001202604004555501353016813
TypeMotor powerKey dataUsable volumeTotal

volume
WeightItem

number
P1P2Power consumptionVoltageRev countInlet height Z1Inlet height Z2Inlet height Z3Top inlet
[[RESOURCEIM0043424.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 1.11.7 kW1.5 kW3.7 A400 V1450 r/min100 l275 l345 l430 l105 kg3016808
[[RESOURCEIM0043424.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 1.23.5 kW3 kW6.6 A400 V2900 r/min100 l275 l345 l430 l115 kg3016809
[[RESOURCEIM0043424.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 1.36.3 kW5.5 kW11.2 A400 V2900 r/min100 l275 l345 l430 l130 kg3016810
[[RESOURCEIM0043425.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 2.11.7 kW1.5 kW3.7 A400 V1450 r/min120 l260 l400 l455 l550 l110 kg3016811
[[RESOURCEIM0043425.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 2.23.5 kW3 kW6.6 A400 V2900 r/min120 l260 l400 l455 l550 l120 kg3016812
[[RESOURCEIM0043425.TIF]][[RESOURCEIM0000880.TIF]]Muli-Nova DDP 2.36.3 kW5.5 kW11.2 A400 V2900 r/min120 l260 l400 l455 l550 l135 kg3016813
TypeDelivery headDelivery flow Q with overall delivery head HMedia temperature
2 m4 m6 m8 m10 m12 m14 m16 m18 m20 m22 m24 mNormalMaximum
[m][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][l/s][°C][°C]
Muli-Nova DDP 1.12 – 1014.412.19.25.30.44060
Muli-Nova DDP 1.22 – 2419.418.416.715.013.211.710.28.66.85.03.10.64060
Muli-Nova DDP 1.32 – 3122.322.121.921.019.919.017.816.415.213.912.210.84060
Muli-Nova DDP 2.12 – 1014.412.19.25.30.44060
Muli-Nova DDP 2.22 – 2419.418.416.715.013.211.710.28.66.85.03.10.64060
Muli-Nova DDP 2.32 – 3122.322.121.921.019.919.017.816.415.213.912.210.84060

Switching device, ACO Multi Control Duo Professional without Dynamic pressure bell

Suitable for
  • Muli-Nova DDP
    • Muli-Nova x.1 / x.2
Description
  • For pumps up to 5,5 kW
  • Plug and use with 1.5 m mains cable
  • Operating voltage: 400 V
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Control voltage: 230 V/AC
  • Current consumption when idling: max 10 VA
  • Temperature range: -20 to +60 ° C
  • IP 54 protection
  • With Modbus RTU functionality for connection to the building management system
  • CEE 16 plug with phase-changing switch
    • Convertible to CEE 32 with item no. 0150.79.75 (5G4 with CEE 32 plug)
  • 20 m pneumatic control cable 8 x 6 mm
  • Weight: 5.4 kg

Switching device, ACO Multi Control Duo Professional without Dynamic pressure bell

Suitable for
  • Muli-Nova DDP
    • Muli-Nova x.3
Description
  • For pumps up to 5,5 kW
  • Plug and use with 1.5 m mains cable
  • Operating voltage: 400 V
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Control voltage: 230 V/AC
  • Current consumption when idling: max 10 VA
  • Temperature range: -20 to +60 ° C
  • IP 54 protection
  • With Modbus RTU functionality for connection to the building management system
  • CEE 32 plug with phase-changing switch
  • 20 m pneumatic control cable 8 x 6 mm
  • Weight: 5.4 kg

Switching device, ACO Multi Control Duo without Dynamic pressure bell

Suitable for
  • Muli-Max
    • Duo
  • Powerlift–P
  • Muli-Flex
  • Muli-Nova DDP
    • Muli-Nova x.1 / x.2
Description
  • For pumps up to 5,5 kW
  • Plug and use with 1.5 m mains cable
  • Operating voltage: 400 V
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Control voltage: 230 V/AC
  • Current consumption when idling: max 10 VA
  • Temperature range: -20 to +60 ° C
  • IP 54 protection
  • CEE 16 plug with phase-changing switch
    • Convertible to CEE 32 with item no. 0150.79.75 (5G4 with CEE 32 plug)
  • Without control line
  • Weight: 5.4 kg

Switching device, ACO Multi Control Duo without Dynamic pressure bell

Suitable for
  • Muli-Nova DDP
    • Muli-Nova x.3
Description
  • For pumps up to 5,5 kW
  • Plug and use with 1.5 m mains cable
  • Operating voltage: 400 V
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Control voltage: 230 V/AC
  • Current consumption when idling: max 10 VA
  • Temperature range: -20 to +60 ° C
  • IP 54 protection
  • CEE 32 plug with phase-changing switch
  • Without control line
  • Weight: 5.4 kg

Message system with GSM module

Suitable for
  • All grease separators
  • Grease layer thickness measuring device
  • Pre-tank plants
  • Technical processing systems
  • Quatrix-K backflow preventer type 3F
  • Sinkamat-K (underfloor) duo
  • Muli lifting units
  • Pumping stations
  • Installation sets
Description
  • Parameter via app (Android & iOs)
  • Mains-independent alarm via 12V lead-gel battery
  • Optical and acoustic alarm message
  • Freely configurable inputs
    • 6 digital inputs with LED status display
    • 1 analogue
  • 1 alarm output 12 V
  • Alarm forwarding via SMS to mobile phones
  • For mounting outside the hazardous area
  • Housing: 192 x 150(with cable gland) x 100 mm (WxHxD)
  • Protective doctor: IP54
  • Operating voltage: 230 V/AC 50/60 Hz
  • Weight: 2 kg

Connection cable antenna GSM

Suitable for
  • GSM - Modul
Description
  • Length incl. connections: approx. 15 m
  • Cable type: RG58
  • Connections:1 x SMA plug (SMA/M) and 1 x SMA socket (SMA/F)
  • Only one extension cable may be used per GSM module
  • Usable in temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

Signalling unit

Suitable for
  • Faecal matter backflow automatic stop Quatrix-K type 3F
  • All Muli wastewater lifting plants
  • Upstream tank plant mono/duo
  • Muli-Max
  • Sinkamat –K/-KD
  • Sinkamat-Z
  • Sinkamat-Z (underfloor)
    • Duo
  • LipuLift-P
Description
  • Self-charging
  • With floating contact
  • Visual and acoustic
  • Without contact transmitter
  • For mounting outside the potentially explosive atmosphere
  • Dimensions: 175 x 125 x 75 mm W x H x D
  • Protection type: IP65
  • Operating voltage: 230 V/AC 50/60 Hz
  • Ready to plug in with cable: 2 m
  • Weight: 1.4 kg

Connection and flood module set

Suitable for
  • Triplex-K backflow stops
    • DN 100 – DN 150
  • Quatrix-K backflow stops
  • All wastewater lifting plants
  • All separators
Description
  • To report a leak caused for example by a pipe bursting
  • For electrically conducting liquids
  • With volt free contact
  • Visible and audible alarms (approx. 80 dB)
  • Dimensions (width x height x depth): 160 x 120 x 75 mm
  • Protection level: IP 65
  • Operating voltage: 230 V/AC 50/60 Hz
  • Plug and use: 1.4 m
  • Overflow indicator with 10 m cable
  • Weight: 1.1 kg

Signal horn

Suitable for
  • Signalling unit
  • Signalling unit with GSM module
Description
  • Operating voltage: 12V DC
  • Power consumption: 30 mA
  • 62 x 62 x 85 mm (LxWxD)
  • Degree of protection: IP66
  • Noise level: 95 dB(A)
  • Weight: 0.2 kg

Signal horn

Suitable for
  • Signalling unit with voltage-free fault reporting
  • LipuSmart-P
  • Muli-Max with signalling unit
  • LipuLift-P
Description
  • 230V AC
  • Power consumption: 30mA
  • Ø62x85 mm (L/B x T)
  • Protection: IP66
  • 95 dB(A)
  • Weight: 0.3 kg

Flashing light

Suitable for
  • Signalling unit with voltage-free fault reporting
  • LipuSmart-P
  • Muli-Max with signalling unit
  • LipuLift-P
Description
  • 230V
  • Power consumption: 70 mA
  • Weight: 0.5 kg

Flashing light


Air bubble injection

Suitable for
  • Muli-Max
  • Powerlift–P
  • Muli-Flex
Description
  • To increase operational safety (where floating surfaces are generated e.g. grease separator)
  • For pneumatic level switching
  • Mini compressor
    • Connection: 230 V
    • Plug and use
  • With T-screw-in connection
  • With backflow valve
  • Weight: 0.6 kg

Pressure pick-up

Suitable for
  • Control ACO Multi-Control Mono/Duo
  • LipuLift-P/LipuLift-PF
  • Muli-Flex
Description
  • 4–20 mA
  • For secure switching cable lengths > 12 m
  • 0–200 mbar
  • With cable for installation: 20 m
  • Weight: 2 kg

Pressure pick-up

Suitable for
  • Control ACO Multi-Control Mono/Duo
  • LipuLift-P/LipuLift-PF
  • Muli-Flex
Description
  • 4–20 mA
  • For secure switching cable lengths > 12 m
  • 0–200 mbar
  • Cable for installation: 40 m
  • Weight: 3.4 kg

Float switch

Suitable for
  • For faecal and non-faecal wastewater
  • MultiControl controls as float switches
  • MultiControl controls as additional High alarm float
Description
  • Housing: PRE-ELEC PP
  • Degree of protection: IP68
  • Switch voltage: 4-40 V
  • Switch current: 1-100 mA
  • Connection cable: 10m
  • Switch inclination: 10°
  • Protection class: II 1G Ex ia IIC T6 Ga

Safety barrier

Suitable for
  • Pressure pick-off
  • Float switch with ATEX-certificate
Description
  • To separate Ex-risk and secure areas
  • Incl. housing
  • Weight: 0.5 kg

Sealing ring

Suitable for
  • LipuSmart-P
  • Powerlift installation kit DN 100
  • Fäkablock II
  • All Muli wastewater lifting plants
Description
  • As additional component for pressure line DN 80
  • Clamping range: 88 - 93 mm
  • Weight: 0.3 kg

Stop valve DN 80

Suitable for
  • LipuSmart-P
  • Muli-Star MDP1/MWP1
  • Muli-Star DDP 1/2
Description
  • Made of cast iron
  • 8 screws and nuts
  • 1 DN 80 seal
  • Length: 180 mm
  • Weight: 19.4 kg

Inlet valve DN 100

Suitable for
  • Grease separator made of polyethylene
  • Starch separator made of polyethylene
  • Upstream tank systems type 2 and 4
  • LipuMobil – type 0.5
Description
  • Made out of PVC
  • Spigot Ø110 on both sides for sleeveless pipe systems made of cast iron or plastic
  • Total dimensions: 176 x 360 mm (L x H)
  • Weight: 5.9 kg

Inlet valve DN 100

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
  • Polyethylene grease separator
  • Polyethylene starch separator
  • Upstream tank plant
    • Typ 2 and 4
  • LipuMobil-P – Type 0.5
Description
  • Made of PVC
  • 110 mm push socket on both sides with rim sealing ring
  • Overall dimensions: 176 x 330 mm (L x H)
  • Weight: 3.1 kg

Inlet valve DN 150

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
  • Polyethylene grease separator
  • Polyethylene starch separator
  • Upstream tank plant
    • Type 7 – Type 10
Description
  • Made of PVC
  • 160 mm push socket on both sides with rim sealing ring
  • Overall dimensions: 226 x 510 mm (L x H)
  • Weight: 7 kg

Inlet valve DN 150

Suitable for
  • Grease separator made of polyethylene
  • Starch separator made of polyethylene
  • Upstream tank systems type 7 to 10
Description
  • Made out of PVC
  • Spigot Ø110 on both sides for sleeveless pipe systems made of cast iron or plastic
  • Total dimensions: 226 x 420 mm (L x H)
  • Weight: 10.2 kg

Inlet valve DN 200

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
    • Muli-Star DDP 1/2
  • Grease separator made of polyethylene
    • From NS 15
Description
  • Made out of PVC
  • Push socket 200 mm with lip sealing ring on both sides
  • Total dimensions: 264 x 637 mm (L x H)
  • Weight: 8.4 kg

Inlet seal DN 50

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 50
  • For insertion of an additional inlet
  • For pipe with OD 50 mm
  • Drilling diameter 59 mm

Inlet seal DN 70

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 70
  • For insertion of an additional inlet
  • For pipe with OD 75mm
  • Drilling diameter 86 mm

Inlet seal DN 100

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 100
  • For insertion of an additional inlet
  • For pipe with OD 110mm
  • Drilling diameter 125 mm

Inlet seal DN 150

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 150
  • For insertion of an additional inlet
  • For pipe with OD 160mm
  • Drilling diameter 175 mm

Inlet seal DN 200

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 200
  • For insertion of an additional inlet
  • For pipe with OD 200mm
  • Drilling diameter 215 mm

Inlet seal DN 250

Suitable for
  • Abwasserhebeanlage
    • Muli-Nova DDP
Description
  • ACO inlet seal DN 250
  • For insertion of an additional inlet,
  • For pipe with OD 250mm,
  • Drill diameter 265 mm

Hand membrane pump 1½"

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
Description
  • For fixing to wall
  • Incl. hose
    • Clear width: 48 x 80 mm
  • Incl, hose clamp
    • Clear width: 50 x 70 mm
    • Width: 12 mm
    • 2 pces required
  • Weight: 14.4 kg

Three way valve 1½"

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
Description
  • For hand membrane pump
  • Weight: 3.3 kg

Stop valve 1½"

Suitable for
  • Wastewater lifting plant
Description
  • For hand membrane pump
  • Weight: 1 kg

siphon

Description
  • Weight: 0.7 kg

siphon

Description
  • Weight: 1.3 kg