Building Drainage

ACO kerb S/S – single side

Product benefits

  • Protects walls from impacts caused by machinery
  • Eliminates water ingress into the wall and leakage into other processing areas
  • Curved design prevents accumulation of soils and allows easy cleaning
  • Rounded corners for easy cleaning
  • Suitable for any processing area

Product information

  • Made from stainless steel (AISI 316)
  • Recommended for new or refurbishment projects including tiled floor or resin floor finish
  • Welded on site to ensure integrity of the whole system
  • 300 mm height for rooms with traffic up to 5 tons (recommended by EHEDG)
LengthWidthHeightItem

number
DownloadsRemember
[mm][mm][mm]
Straight500155300446225
1000155300446226
1500155300446227
2000155300446228
2500155300446229
3000155300446230
Inside corner182182300446231
Outside corner155155300446232
End part155155300446243
End cap – left1.580180446295
End cap – right1985177446244
Covering plate250155300446294